TR: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "TURKEY = Intel Environment = {|border=1 |- |Military Alliance|| |- |Interior Intelligence Services|| |- |Exterior Intelligence Services|| |- |Military Intelligence Services|| |...") |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
= SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | = SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Name||Location||Operator||Capabilities | |||
|- | |||
| || Adana || | |||
|- | |||
| || Agri || TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Antalya || TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Diyarbakir || | |||
|- | |||
| || Edirne ||TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Istanbul || TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Izmir || TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
| || Kars || | |||
|- | |||
| || Sinop || TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
= Privacy Related Legislation = | = Privacy Related Legislation = | ||
Revision as of 21:46, 3 July 2011
TURKEY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Adana | |||
| Agri | TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Antalya | TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Diyarbakir | |||
| Edirne | TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Istanbul | TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Izmir | TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kars | |||
| Sinop | TR-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |