NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130823||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/dotcom-us-surveillance-zealand-905/ New Zealand has direct access to US surveillance]||[[NZ]] / [[GCSB]] / [[NSA]] | |20130823||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/dotcom-us-surveillance-zealand-905/ New Zealand has direct access to US surveillance]||[[NZ]] / [[GCSB]] / [[NSA]] | ||
|- | |||
|20130823||publicaddress.net||[http://publicaddress.net/onpoint/ich-bin-ein-cyberpunk/ Welcome to your sudden but inevitable future of ubiquitous surveillance.]||[[NZ]] / [[GCSB]] / [[NSA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130810||nzherald.co.nz||[http://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=10910701 Spy access to NZ used as bargaining tool]||[[NZ]] / [[SOUTHERN CROSS]] | |20130810||nzherald.co.nz||[http://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=10910701 Spy access to NZ used as bargaining tool]||[[NZ]] / [[SOUTHERN CROSS]] | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 23 August 2013
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |