NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130908||stuff.co.nz||[http://www.stuff.co.nz/technology/9139320/Wikileaks-details-how-NZ-spies-will-work Wikileaks details how NZ spies will work]||[[NZ]] / [[GCSB]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130823||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/dotcom-us-surveillance-zealand-905/ New Zealand has direct access to US surveillance]||[[NZ]] / [[GCSB]] / [[NSA]] | |20130823||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/dotcom-us-surveillance-zealand-905/ New Zealand has direct access to US surveillance]||[[NZ]] / [[GCSB]] / [[NSA]] | ||
Revision as of 07:16, 8 September 2013
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |