ES: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/ROHDESCHWARZ-2012-RudoGnad-en.pdf ROHDE-SCHWARZ: Rudolf Gnadl]||[[ROHDE-SCHWARZ]] / [[GNADL, RUDOLF]] / [[DE]] / [[AT]] / [[CZ]] / [[PT]] / [[FR]] / [[ES]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/HIDDENTECHNOLOGY-2012-ChriNyla-en.pdf HIDDEN TECHNOLOGY: Chris Nyland]||[[HIDDEN-TECHNOLOGY-SYSTEMS]] / [[NYLAND, CHRIS]] / [[GB]] / [[ES]] / [[MT]] / [[FR]] / [[NL]] / [[IN]] | |20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/HIDDENTECHNOLOGY-2012-ChriNyla-en.pdf HIDDEN TECHNOLOGY: Chris Nyland]||[[HIDDEN-TECHNOLOGY-SYSTEMS]] / [[NYLAND, CHRIS]] / [[GB]] / [[ES]] / [[MT]] / [[FR]] / [[NL]] / [[IN]] | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 7 September 2013
SPAIN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | CESID / CNI |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Pico de las Nieves, Grand Canary Island | ES-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Manzanares | ES-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Playa de Pals | Contractor-operated US facility. | ||
| Rota |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- Vendor with Place of Registration in Spain: AGNITIO
- 2013: HACKINGTEAM see securelist.com Report 20130425
Articles / Events / Situations
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| Nacho Garcia Mostazo | B Ediciones | Libertad Vigilada: El Espionaje de las Comunicaciones (Cronica Actual) | 200306 | 978-8466610995 | ES |