CR: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Type||Name|| | |Type||Name||Operator||Owner||||URL||Comment | ||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Claro CR||Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A.|| || ||Planned | |||
|- | |||
|3G 2100||Claro CR||Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A.|| || ||Planned | |||
|- | |||
| ||I.C.E.||Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE|| || ||Planned | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||I.C.E.||Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|3G 850||I.C.E.||Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 850||Movistar||Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A.|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|GSM 1800||Movistar||Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A.|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |||
|3G 850/2100||Movistar||Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A.|| || ||Live | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:32, 18 May 2014
COSTA RICA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Intelligence and National Security Department (DIS) – Direccion de Inteligencia y Seguridad Nacional |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Operator | Owner | URL | Comment | |
| GSM 1800 | Claro CR | Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A. | Planned | |||
| 3G 2100 | Claro CR | Claro CR Telecomunicaciones, S.A. | Planned | |||
| I.C.E. | Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE | Planned | ||||
| GSM 1800 | I.C.E. | Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE | Live | |||
| 3G 850 | I.C.E. | Instituto Costarricense de Electricidad - ICE | Live | |||
| GSM 850 | Movistar | Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A. | Live | |||
| GSM 1800 | Movistar | Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A. | Live | |||
| 3G 850/2100 | Movistar | Telefónica de Costa Rica TC, S.A. | Live |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130802 | cryptome.org | NSA X-KEYSCORE Server Sites | XKEYSCORE / US / MX / HN / CR / PA / VE / CO / EC / BR / GB / FR / DE / AT / IT / ES / PL / BY / RU / RO / GR / CZ / DZ / MA / EG / SD / SO / CM / NA / ZW / SA / TR / IQ / KW / BH / QA / AE / UZ / KG / AF / PK / IN / JP / CN / PH / MM / TH / KH / MY / AU / NZ |