NO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140619||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/167132-nsa-snowden-rampart-cable/ NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | |20140619||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/167132-nsa-snowden-rampart-cable/ NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | ||
|- | |||
|20140618||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/article/2014/06/18/nsa-surveillance-secret-cable-partners-revealed-rampart-a/ How Secret Partners Expand NSA’s Surveillance Dragnet]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140426||dagbladet.no||[http://www.dagbladet.no/2014/04/26/nyheter/snowden_i_norge/edward_snowden/nsa/etterretningstjenesten/32991102/ NIS aquires supercomputer: It´s codenamed Steelwinter and is part of a 100 million dollar investment program. The supercomputer will crack heavy cryptology and analyze the vast amounts of data Norwegian Inteligence Service (NIS) collects.]||[[NO]] / [[NIS]] / [[STEELWINTER]] | |20140426||dagbladet.no||[http://www.dagbladet.no/2014/04/26/nyheter/snowden_i_norge/edward_snowden/nsa/etterretningstjenesten/32991102/ NIS aquires supercomputer: It´s codenamed Steelwinter and is part of a 100 million dollar investment program. The supercomputer will crack heavy cryptology and analyze the vast amounts of data Norwegian Inteligence Service (NIS) collects.]||[[NO]] / [[NIS]] / [[STEELWINTER]] | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 19 June 2014
NORWAY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | NETCOM AS (NetCom) | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | NETCOM AS | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Norge AS. (TELENOR) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Norge AS. (Telenor Mobil) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Borhaug | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Fauske/Vetan | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Jessheim | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kirkenes | Joint NO-/US-SIte | ||
| Randaberg | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Skage/Namdalen | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vadsø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vardø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Viksjofellet | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |