DROPMIRE: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130701||lightbluetouchpaper.org||[http://www.lightbluetouchpaper.org/2013/07/01/eavesdropping-a-fax-machine-2/ Eavesdropping a fax machine]||[[DROPMIRE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130630||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/30/nsa-leaks-us-bugging-european-allies New NSA leaks show how US is bugging its European allies - Exclusive: Edward Snowden papers reveal 38 targets including EU, France and Italy]||[[NSA]] / [[DROPMIRE]] / [[EU]] / [[FR]] / [[IT]] / [[GR]] / [[JP]] / [[MX]] / [[KR]] / [[IN]] / [[TR]] / [[PERDIDO]] / [[BLACKFOOT]] / [[WABASH]] / [[BRUNEAU]] / [[HEMLOCK]] / [[POWELL]] / [[KLONDYKE]] | |20130630||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jun/30/nsa-leaks-us-bugging-european-allies New NSA leaks show how US is bugging its European allies - Exclusive: Edward Snowden papers reveal 38 targets including EU, France and Italy]||[[NSA]] / [[DROPMIRE]] / [[EU]] / [[FR]] / [[IT]] / [[GR]] / [[JP]] / [[MX]] / [[KR]] / [[IN]] / [[TR]] / [[PERDIDO]] / [[BLACKFOOT]] / [[WABASH]] / [[BRUNEAU]] / [[HEMLOCK]] / [[POWELL]] / [[KLONDYKE]] | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 2 July 2013
According to Guardian 20130630 "implanted on the Cryptofax at the EU embassy, DC"
Articles
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130701 | lightbluetouchpaper.org | Eavesdropping a fax machine | DROPMIRE |
| 20130630 | guardian.co.uk | New NSA leaks show how US is bugging its European allies - Exclusive: Edward Snowden papers reveal 38 targets including EU, France and Italy | NSA / DROPMIRE / EU / FR / IT / GR / JP / MX / KR / IN / TR / PERDIDO / BLACKFOOT / WABASH / BRUNEAU / HEMLOCK / POWELL / KLONDYKE |