GCHQ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2013) |
(→2013) |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131006||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/uk-news/2013/oct/06/cabinet-gchq-surveillance-spying-huhne Cabinet was told nothing about GCHQ spying programmes, says Chris Huhne - Ex-minister says he was in 'utter ignorance' of Prism and Tempora and calls for tighter oversight of security services]||[[GB]] / [[GCHQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131004||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/oct/04/nsa-gchq-attack-tor-network-encryption NSA and GCHQ target Tor network that protects anonymity of web users]||[[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]] | |20131004||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/oct/04/nsa-gchq-attack-tor-network-encryption NSA and GCHQ target Tor network that protects anonymity of web users]||[[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 06:49, 7 October 2013
GCHQ Government Communications Headquarters - UK Intelligence Agencies
Official Coordinates
Cheltenham
Stations
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| TROODOS | Ayios Nikolaos (CY) | GCHQ |
Hanslope Park
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.08.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Hanslope Park Intelligence Station | GCHQ |
Resources
Sources
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.07.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Government Communications Headquarters GCHQ | GCHQ |
Articles / Events / Situations
201X
2013
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20101230 | cryptome.org | GCHQ Bude Tempora Surveillance Station | GCHQ BUDE / GCHQ |
| 20100628 | newstatesman.com | GCHQ: the Uncensored Story of Britain's Most Secret Intelligence Agency | GCHQ |
200X
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 23.12.2009 | cryptome.org | The Modern Spook's Wish List | GCHQ / ETSI-LI |
| 02.12.2009 | crypome.org | The Modern Spook's Data Retention Wish List | GCHQ / ETSI / EU / Data Retention |
| 22.11.2009 | cryptome.org | Government Spy's Details Leaked Online | GCHQ |
| 18.06.2009 | secret-bases.co.uk | A funny thing happened on: the way to the GCHQ Doughnut | GCHQ |
| 20090503 | theregister.co.uk | Jacqui's secret plan to 'Master the Internet' - 'Climb down' on central database was 'a sideshow' | MASTERING THE INTERNET / GCHQ / DETICA |
2005
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.10.2005 | cryptome.org | GCHQ Patent: Split-Key cryptographic system | GCHQ |
2004
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 15.06.2004 | cryptome.org | ON HER MAJESTY'S SECRET SERVICE - UNCENSORED | GCHQ |
2003
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 27.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing Katherine Gun - GCHQ officer: "I leaked email to save lives" | GCHQ / GUN, KATHERINE |
| 16.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Straw pressed on UN bugging | GCHQ / UN |
| 13.11.2003 | cryptome.org | Ex-GCHQ woman charged over 'leak' | GCHQ / GUN, KATHERINE |
| 09.03.2003 | cryptome.org | GCHQ arrest over Observer spying report - Eyeballing Frank Kozza and the National Security Agency | GCHQ / NSA / KOZZA, FRANK |
2001
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 12.02.2001 | cryptome.org | INTELLIGENCE AND SECURITY COMMITTEE: Annual Report 1999-2000 | GB / GCHQ |
2000
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 05.05.2000 | cryptome.org | PADDIES JOIN GLOBAL SPY NETWORK | GCHQ / IE / ECHELON |
| 30.01.2000 | cryptome.org | USA Spys Economic Information of EU-Countries: Electronic spying system breaks encryption programs. | GCHQ / ECHELON / EU |
199X
1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.11.1999 | cryptome.org | MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP | GCHQ |
| 08.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Is GCHQ/CESG Invention of PK True? | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | The Alternative History of Public-Key Cryptography | GCHQ |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 13.03.1999 | cryptome.org | Government Communications Headquarters Statues] | GCHQ |
1998
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 04.12.1998 | cryptome.org | UK Government Information (In)Security Organisations | GCHQ GB |
| 199805 | heise.de | Abhör-Dschungel: Geheimdienste lesen ungeniert mit -- Grundrechte werden abgebaut | DE / NSA / ECHELON / GCHQ / BND |
1997
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 1997 | Ross Anderson | The GCHQ Protocol and its Problems | GCHQ |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| ALDRICH, RICHARD | Harpercollins UK | GCHQ | 2011 | 978-0007312665 | GCHQ |