AF: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140523||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/160988-wikileaks-nsa-phone-afghanistan/ 'Country X': WikiLeaks reveals NSA recording 'nearly all' phone calls in Afghanistan]||[[AF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140523||wikileaks.org||[http://wikileaks.org/WikiLeaks-statement-on-the-mass.html WikiLeaks statement on the mass recording of Afghan telephone calls by the NSA]||[[AF]] | |20140523||wikileaks.org||[http://wikileaks.org/WikiLeaks-statement-on-the-mass.html WikiLeaks statement on the mass recording of Afghan telephone calls by the NSA]||[[AF]] | ||
Revision as of 09:03, 24 May 2014
AFGHANISTAN
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | National Directorate of Security (NDS) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| TYPE | NAME | OWNER | URL |
| GSM 900/1800 | Afghan Wireless Communication Company (AWCC) | ||
| GSM 900/1800 | Etisalat Afghanistan | ||
| GSM 900/1800 | MTN Afghanistan | MTN Group (ZA) | |
| GSM 900 | Telecom Development Company Afghanistan Ltd. (ROSHAN) |
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
SIGADS
| SIGAD | CC | Active | Installation Name/Comment | Place | Code Name |
| US-3217 | AF | YES | "a foreign access point" (through BND?) | SHIFTINGSHADOW |