CG: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Type||Name||Main Office||Owner||URL | |Type||Name||Main Office||Owner||URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM 900||CelTel Congo SA (airtel)|| || || | |GSM 900||CelTel Congo SA (airtel)|| || ||http://www.zain.com/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM 900/1800||EQUATEUR TELECOM CONGO S.A (ETC) (Azur Congo)|| || || | |GSM 900/1800||EQUATEUR TELECOM CONGO S.A (ETC) (Azur Congo)|| || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM 900||MTN CONGO S.A (Libertis Telecom)|| || | |GSM 900||MTN CONGO S.A (Libertis Telecom)|| ||MTN Group ([[ZA]])||http://www.mtncongo.net/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GSM 900/1800||Warid Congo SA (Warid Congo)|| || || | |GSM 900/1800||Warid Congo SA (Warid Congo)|| || ||http://www.waridtel.cg/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20140606||theguardian.com||[http://www.theguardian.com/business/2014/jun/06/vodafone-reveals-secret-wires-allowing-state-surveillance Vodafone reveals existence of secret wires that allow state surveillance: Wires allow agencies to listen to or record live conversations, in what privacy campaigners are calling a 'nightmare scenario']||[[VODAFONE]] / [[AL]] / [[AU]] / [[BE]] / [[CZ]] / [[CG]] / [[EG]] / [[FJ]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GH]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IE]] / [[IT]] / [[KE]] / [[LS]] / [[MT]] / [[MZ]] / [[NL]] / [[NZ]] / [[PT]] / [[QA]] / [[RO]] / [[ZA]] / [[ES]] / [[TZ]] / [[TR]] / [[GB]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Countries]] [[Category:CG]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:28, 6 June 2014
CONGO
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
| Type | Name | Main Office | Owner | URL |
| GSM 900 | CelTel Congo SA (airtel) | http://www.zain.com/ | ||
| GSM 900/1800 | EQUATEUR TELECOM CONGO S.A (ETC) (Azur Congo) | |||
| GSM 900 | MTN CONGO S.A (Libertis Telecom) | MTN Group (ZA) | http://www.mtncongo.net/ | |
| GSM 900/1800 | Warid Congo SA (Warid Congo) | http://www.waridtel.cg/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Articles / Events / Situations
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140606 | theguardian.com | Vodafone reveals existence of secret wires that allow state surveillance: Wires allow agencies to listen to or record live conversations, in what privacy campaigners are calling a 'nightmare scenario' | VODAFONE / AL / AU / BE / CZ / CG / EG / FJ / FR / DE / GH / GR / HU / IN / IE / IT / KE / LS / MT / MZ / NL / NZ / PT / QA / RO / ZA / ES / TZ / TR / GB |