AT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140729||orf.at||[http://fm4.orf.at/stories/1743238/ Das unterirdische Datencenter der Königswarte]||[[AT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140627||futurezone.at||[http://futurezone.at/netzpolitik/vfgh-vorratsdatenspeicherung-ist-verfassungswidrig/72.117.810 ENTSCHEIDUNG: Verfassungsrichter kippen Vorratsdatenspeicherung]||[[AT]] / [[Data Retention]] | |20140627||futurezone.at||[http://futurezone.at/netzpolitik/vfgh-vorratsdatenspeicherung-ist-verfassungswidrig/72.117.810 ENTSCHEIDUNG: Verfassungsrichter kippen Vorratsdatenspeicherung]||[[AT]] / [[Data Retention]] | ||
Revision as of 17:20, 30 July 2014
AUSTRIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Bundesamt für Verfassungsschutz und Terrorismusbekämpfung (BVT) (Federal Office for the Protection of the Constitution and Counter-Terrorism) / Landesamt für Verfassungsschutz und Terrorismusbekämpfung (LVT) (State Offices for the Protection of the Constitution and Counter-Terrorism) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | Heeresnachrichtenamt (HNA) (Army Intelligence Office) / Abwehramt (AWA) (Military Protective Office) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Konigswarte | Part of US INSCOM / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Neulengbach | Part of US INSCOM / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Poetzleinsdorfer Strasse 126-128, Wien | NSA |