US: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Name||Location||Operator|| | |Name||Location||Operator||Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|Buckley Air National Guard Ground Base||Colorado || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Elmendorf AFB]]||Elmendorf, Alaska||US AirForce||Wullenweber | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fort Gordon ||Georgia (RSOC)|| || | |Fort Gordon ||Georgia (RSOC)|| || | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kunia ||Hawaii (RSOC)|| || | |Kunia ||Hawaii (RSOC)|| || | ||
|- | |||
|NSA Headquarters||Fort Meade, Maryland|| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Northwest ||Virginia|| || | |Northwest ||Virginia|| || | ||
Revision as of 07:00, 27 January 2012
United States
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | NSA |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Comment |
| Buckley Air National Guard Ground Base | Colorado | ||
| Elmendorf AFB | Elmendorf, Alaska | US AirForce | Wullenweber |
| Fort Gordon | Georgia (RSOC) | ||
| Imperial Beach | California | ||
| Kunia | Hawaii (RSOC) | ||
| NSA Headquarters | Fort Meade, Maryland | ||
| Northwest | Virginia | ||
| Sabana Seca | Puerto Rico | ||
| San Antonio | Texas (RSOC) | ||
| Shemya | Alaska | Contractor Operated | |
| Sugar Grove | West Virginia | ||
| Winter Harbor | Maine | ||
| Yakima | Washington |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- Vendor with Place of Registration in the US: ACCESSDATA, ACME_Packet, BLUECOAT, COMMUNIGATE, COMVERSE, DIALOGIC, ETICONNECT, GIGAMON, GLIMMERGLASS, GUIDANCE, HARRIS, NARUS, NETOPTICS, NETQUEST, NETWITNESS, ONPATH, PENLINK, PHOENIX, POLARIS, RETENTIA, SS8, ULTRAREACH, VERINT, VINEYARD, VOCAL, WILDPACKETS