US: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24.04.2012||sueddeutsche.de||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/o5v38f/589911/Sanktionen-gegen-Schnueffler.html Sanktionen gegen Schnüffler: Obama will Unterdrückung durch Technologie verhindern]|| | |24.04.2012||sueddeutsche.de||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/o5v38f/589911/Sanktionen-gegen-Schnueffler.html Sanktionen gegen Schnüffler: Obama will Unterdrückung durch Technologie verhindern]||[[US]] [[SY]] [[IR]] | ||
|- | |||
|23.04.2012||networkworld.com||[http://www.networkworld.com/news/2012/042312-obama-authorizes-sanctions-against-surveillance-258563.html Obama authorizes sanctions against surveillance tech in Syria, Iran]||[[US]] [[SY]] [[IR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03.04.2012||wired.com||[http://www.wired.com/threatlevel/2012/04/shady-companies-nsa/all/1 Shady Companies With Ties to Israel Wiretap the U.S. for the NSA]||[[US]] [[IL]] [[NSA-US]] [[VERINT]] [[COMVERSE]] [[NARUS]] [[ELTA]] [[NICE]] [[UNIT 8200]] | |03.04.2012||wired.com||[http://www.wired.com/threatlevel/2012/04/shady-companies-nsa/all/1 Shady Companies With Ties to Israel Wiretap the U.S. for the NSA]||[[US]] [[IL]] [[NSA-US]] [[VERINT]] [[COMVERSE]] [[NARUS]] [[ELTA]] [[NICE]] [[UNIT 8200]] | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 24 April 2012
United States
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | NSA |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Comment |
| Buckley Air National Guard Ground Base | Colorado | ||
| Elmendorf AFB | Elmendorf, Alaska | US AirForce | Wullenweber |
| Fort Gordon | Georgia (RSOC) | ||
| Imperial Beach | California | ||
| Kunia | Hawaii (RSOC) | ||
| NSA Headquarters | Fort Meade, Maryland | ||
| Northwest | Virginia | ||
| Rosman Research Station | NSA | Station Closed | |
| Sabana Seca | Puerto Rico | ||
| San Antonio | Texas (RSOC) | ||
| Shemya | Alaska | Contractor Operated | |
| Sugar Grove | West Virginia | ||
| Winter Harbor | Maine | ||
| Yakima | Washington |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- Vendor with Place of Registration in the US: ACCESSDATA, ACME_Packet, BLUECOAT, COMMUNIGATE, COMVERSE, DIALOGIC, ETICONNECT, GIGAMON, GLIMMERGLASS, GUIDANCE, HARRIS, NARUS, NETOPTICS, NETQUEST, NETWITNESS, ONPATH, PENLINK, PHOENIX, POLARIS, RETENTIA, SS8, ULTRAREACH, VERINT, VINEYARD, VOCAL, WILDPACKETS