GCHQ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130625||sueddeutsche.de||[http://www.sueddeutsche.de/digital/grossbritanniens-geheimdienst-gchq-so-schoepfen-die-spione-ihrer-majestaet-deutsche-daten-ab-1.1704810 So schöpfen die Spione Ihrer Majestät deutsche Daten ab]||[[TAT-14]] / [[DE]] / [[TEMPORA]] / [[GCHQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130625||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jun/25/nsa-gchq-spy-germans Who authorised the NSA and GCHQ to spy on Germans? The US and Britain claim they have operated within the law. But they are not our laws and we shouldn't be subject to them.]||[[DE]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]] | |20130625||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/commentisfree/2013/jun/25/nsa-gchq-spy-germans Who authorised the NSA and GCHQ to spy on Germans? The US and Britain claim they have operated within the law. But they are not our laws and we shouldn't be subject to them.]||[[DE]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 09:25, 26 June 2013
GCHQ Government Communications Headquarters - UK Intelligence Agencies
Official Coordinates
Cheltenham
Stations
Hanslope Park
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.08.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Hanslope Park Intelligence Station | GCHQ |
Resources
Sources
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.07.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Government Communications Headquarters GCHQ | GCHQ |
Articles / Events / Situations
2010 - 2019
2000 - 2009
1990 - 1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.11.1999 | cryptome.org | MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP | GCHQ |
| 08.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Is GCHQ/CESG Invention of PK True? | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | The Alternative History of Public-Key Cryptography | GCHQ |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 13.03.1999 | cryptome.org | Government Communications Headquarters Statues] | GCHQ |
| 04.12.1998 | cryptome.org | UK Government Information (In)Security Organisations | GCHQ GB |
| 199805 | heise.de | Abhör-Dschungel: Geheimdienste lesen ungeniert mit -- Grundrechte werden abgebaut | DE / NSA / ECHELON / GCHQ / BND |
| 1997 | Ross Anderson | The GCHQ Protocol and its Problems | GCHQ |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| ALDRICH, RICHARD | Harpercollins UK | GCHQ | 2011 | 978-0007312665 | GCHQ |