NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2014) |
(→2014) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140915||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/snowden-enthuellungen-zu-ueberwachung-in-neuseeland-luegt-john-key-a-991638.html Überwachung in Neuseeland: Snowden stellt Premierminister als Lügner dar]||[[GCSB]] / [[NZ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140619||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/167132-nsa-snowden-rampart-cable/ NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | |20140619||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/167132-nsa-snowden-rampart-cable/ NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | ||
Revision as of 10:23, 15 September 2014
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |
SIGADS
| SIGAD | CC | Active | Installation Name/Comment | Place | Code Name |
| NZC-331 | NZ | NO | Former Nr.1 listening station (1949-1982) | ||
| NZC-332 | NZ | YES | Listening station Tanigmoana (1982-present) | Tanigmoana | |
| NZC-333 | NZ | YES | Listening station Waihopai (1989-present) | Waihopai | |
| NZC-334 | NZ | YES | GCSB mobile station | ||
| NZC-335 | NZ | YES | GCSB mobile station |