NZ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2014) |
(→2014) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20140915||firstlook.org||[https://firstlook.org/theintercept/2014/09/15/snowden-new-zealand-surveillance/ SNOWDEN: NEW ZEALAND’S PRIME MINISTER ISN’T TELLING THE TRUTH ABOUT MASS SURVEILLANCE]||[[NZ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140915||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/snowden-enthuellungen-zu-ueberwachung-in-neuseeland-luegt-john-key-a-991638.html Überwachung in Neuseeland: Snowden stellt Premierminister als Lügner dar]||[[GCSB]] / [[NZ]] | |20140915||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/web/snowden-enthuellungen-zu-ueberwachung-in-neuseeland-luegt-john-key-a-991638.html Überwachung in Neuseeland: Snowden stellt Premierminister als Lügner dar]||[[GCSB]] / [[NZ]] | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 15 September 2014
NEW ZEALAND
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT | Government Communications Security Bureau (GCSB) |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances | UKUSA Agreement |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Tangimoana | NZ-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Waihopai | Joint NZ-/US-facility | ||
| Wellington (Government Communications Security Bureau Headquarters | NSA liaison is present. |
SIGADS
| SIGAD | CC | Active | Installation Name/Comment | Place | Code Name |
| NZC-331 | NZ | NO | Former Nr.1 listening station (1949-1982) | ||
| NZC-332 | NZ | YES | Listening station Tanigmoana (1982-present) | Tanigmoana | |
| NZC-333 | NZ | YES | Listening station Waihopai (1989-present) | Waihopai | |
| NZC-334 | NZ | YES | GCSB mobile station | ||
| NZC-335 | NZ | YES | GCSB mobile station |