ET: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20141031||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/201055-spyware-bypassing-encryption-report/ Bypassing encryption: Italian firm ‘sells global spyware to police, govts]||[[HACKINGTEAM]] / [[ET]] / [[KZ]] / [[SA]] / [[MX]] / [[OM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20140619||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/167132-nsa-snowden-rampart-cable/ NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | |20140619||rt.com||[http://rt.com/usa/167132-nsa-snowden-rampart-cable/ NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files]||[[NSA]] / [[RAMPART-A]] / [[US]] / [[CA]] / [[NZ]] / [[GB]] / [[DZ]] / [[AT]] / [[BE]] / [[HR]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[ET]] / [[FI]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[GR]] / [[HU]] / [[IN]] / [[IL]] / [[IT]] / [[JP]] / [[JO]] / [[KR]] / [[MK]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[PK]] / [[PL]] / [[RO]] / [[SA]] / [[SG]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[TW]] / [[TH]] / [[TN]] / [[TR]] / [[AE]] | ||
Revision as of 06:54, 31 October 2014
ETHIOPIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier Environment
Transnational Cables and Connections
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Addis Ababa | US INSCOM Joint facility operated with a SIGINT partner. |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
- 2013: GAMMA / FINFISHER see Citizenlab Report 20130430
- 2013: HACKINGTEAM see securelist.com Report 20130425
Resources
| Author/Publisher | TItle | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| Human Rights Watch | "They Know Everyhing We Do" - Telecom and Internet Surveillance in Ethiopia | 2014 | 978-1-62313-1159 | ET |