NO: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→2015) |
(→2015) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
= Articles / Events / Situations = | = Articles / Events / Situations = | ||
== 2018 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20180301||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/03/01/nsa-global-surveillance-sigint-seniors/ The Powerful Global Spy Alliance You Never Knew Existed]||[[NSA]] / [[FIFE EYES]] / [[US]] / [[GB]] / [[AU]] / [[NZ]] / [[CA]] / [[BE]] / [[DK]] / [[FR]] / [[DE]] / [[IT]] / [[NL]] / [[NO]] / [[ES]] / [[SE]] / [[KR]] / [[SG]] / [[TH]] / [[IN]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2015 == | == 2015 == | ||
Revision as of 05:03, 5 March 2018
NORWAY
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | NATO |
| Interior Intelligence Services | |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
| GSM 900 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Mobile Norway AS (Mobile Norway) | http://www.networknorway.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | NETCOM AS (NetCom) | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | NETCOM AS | http://www.netcom.no/ | |||
| GSM 900/1800 | Telenor Norge AS. (TELENOR) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ | |||
| 3G 2100 | Telenor Norge AS. (Telenor Mobil) | http://www.telenormobil.no/ |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Borhaug | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Fauske/Vetan | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Jessheim | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Kirkenes | Joint NO-/US-SIte | ||
| Randaberg | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Skage/Namdalen | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vadsø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Vardø | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Viksjofellet | NO-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |
Privacy Related Legislation
LI Legislation
SIGINT/COMINT Legal Grounds
Vendor Appearance
Companies with Place of Registration in Norway
Articles / Events / Situations
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180301 | theintercept.com | The Powerful Global Spy Alliance You Never Knew Existed | NSA / FIFE EYES / US / GB / AU / NZ / CA / BE / DK / FR / DE / IT / NL / NO / ES / SE / KR / SG / TH / IN |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150710 | wikileaks.org | HACKINGTEAM: /etc/LISTA.txt | HACKINGTEAM / US / NL / BY / MY / TR / SA / KW / IN / ID / AE / GR / SG / CZ / IT / DE / FR / NO / RS / CY / LT / ZA / HU / PL / DK / NZ / ZW / SI / KR / VA / CH / ES / CA / MT / UY / VN / BG / KZ / MO / HR / GT / QA / AT / SB / JP / RO / NA / FI / SE / RU / BN / LB / GH |
| 20150309 | thelocal.no | Norway police broke law with fake base stations | NO |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141212 | aftenposten.no | avslører mobilspionasje Stortinget og statsministeren OVERVÅKES | NO |
| 20140619 | rt.com | NSA uses 33 countries to intercept web traffic – Snowden Files | NSA / RAMPART-A / US / CA / NZ / GB / DZ / AT / BE / HR / CZ / DK / ET / FI / FR / DE / GR / HU / IN / IL / IT / JP / JO / KR / MK / NL / NO / PK / PL / RO / SA / SG / ES / SE / TW / TH / TN / TR / AE |
| 20140618 | firstlook.org | How Secret Partners Expand NSA’s Surveillance Dragnet | NSA / RAMPART-A / US / CA / NZ / GB / DZ / AT / BE / HR / CZ / DK / ET / FI / FR / DE / GR / HU / IN / IL / IT / JP / JO / KR / MK / NL / NO / PK / PL / RO / SA / SG / ES / SE / TW / TH / TN / TR / AE |
| 20140426 | dagbladet.no | NIS aquires supercomputer: It´s codenamed Steelwinter and is part of a 100 million dollar investment program. The supercomputer will crack heavy cryptology and analyze the vast amounts of data Norwegian Inteligence Service (NIS) collects. | NO / NIS / STEELWINTER |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131219 | rt.com | Eyes everywhere: NSA's second tier spying partners identified | NSA / DK / SE / NO / BE / FR / DE / IT / NL / ES |
| 20131217 | rt.com | Revealed: Norway spies on Russia for NSA | NO / RU / NSA |
| 20131119 | dagbladet.no | Dette dokumentet viser ikke overvåking av Norge, ifølge E-tjenesten - Selv om internt NSA-notat sier at det beskriver innhenting mot det aktuelle landet. | NO / NSA |
| 20131104 | information.dk | Denmark part of NSA inner circle | DK / NSA / FR / NL / NO / UPSTREAM |
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 13.02.2012 | zeit.de | PENSIONSFONDS: Norwegen investiert Milliarden in Hersteller von Überwachungstechnik - Der staatliche Pensionsfonds von Norwegen investiert in Firmen, die Regimen wie Syrien mit Spionage- und Zensurtechnik helfen. Der Ethikrat des Fonds könnte das ändern. | NO BLUECOAT NETAPP ERICSSON THALES SY |
| 10.02.2012 | Dagens Næringsliv | Ser alt, horer alt, lagrer alt | NO / ERICSSON / SY / BLUECOAT / NETAPP / FORTINET AMESYS / SYBORG / TINEX |