GCHQ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130703||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jul/03/bugging-foreign-embassies-nothing-new Listen carefully: bugging foreign embassies is nothing new - So well documented are efforts to bug embassies that diplomats must know better than to discuss real secrets in their own offices]||[[GB]] / [[MI5]] / [[MI6]] / [[GCHQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130702||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/analyse-von-thomas-darnstaedt-wie-kriminell-ist-die-nsa-a-909013.html US-Datenskandal: Amerikas millionenfacher Rechtsbruch]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[EU]] / [[GCHQ]] | |20130702||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/analyse-von-thomas-darnstaedt-wie-kriminell-ist-die-nsa-a-909013.html US-Datenskandal: Amerikas millionenfacher Rechtsbruch]||[[US]] / [[NSA]] / [[DE]] / [[EU]] / [[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 08:07, 4 July 2013
GCHQ Government Communications Headquarters - UK Intelligence Agencies
Official Coordinates
Cheltenham
Stations
Hanslope Park
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.08.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Hanslope Park Intelligence Station | GCHQ |
Resources
Sources
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.07.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Government Communications Headquarters GCHQ | GCHQ |
Articles / Events / Situations
2010 - 2019
2000 - 2009
1990 - 1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.11.1999 | cryptome.org | MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP | GCHQ |
| 08.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Is GCHQ/CESG Invention of PK True? | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | The Alternative History of Public-Key Cryptography | GCHQ |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 13.03.1999 | cryptome.org | Government Communications Headquarters Statues] | GCHQ |
| 04.12.1998 | cryptome.org | UK Government Information (In)Security Organisations | GCHQ GB |
| 199805 | heise.de | Abhör-Dschungel: Geheimdienste lesen ungeniert mit -- Grundrechte werden abgebaut | DE / NSA / ECHELON / GCHQ / BND |
| 1997 | Ross Anderson | The GCHQ Protocol and its Problems | GCHQ |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| ALDRICH, RICHARD | Harpercollins UK | GCHQ | 2011 | 978-0007312665 | GCHQ |