GCHQ: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20130906||rt.com||[http://rt.com/news/sweden-cooperation-nsa-gchq-536/ The big three: Sweden reacts to report of intel cooperation with NSA, GCHQ]||[[SE]] / [[FRA]] / [[NSA]] / [[GCHQ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130829||smh.com.au||[http://www.smh.com.au/national/spy-agency-taps-undersea-cables-20130828-2squf.html Spy agency taps undersea cables]||[[AU]] / [[DSD]] / [[ASIO]] / [[SEA-ME-WE-3]] / [[GCHQ]] | |20130829||smh.com.au||[http://www.smh.com.au/national/spy-agency-taps-undersea-cables-20130828-2squf.html Spy agency taps undersea cables]||[[AU]] / [[DSD]] / [[ASIO]] / [[SEA-ME-WE-3]] / [[GCHQ]] | ||
Revision as of 07:41, 7 September 2013
GCHQ Government Communications Headquarters - UK Intelligence Agencies
Official Coordinates
Cheltenham
Stations
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| TROODOS | Ayios Nikolaos (CY) | GCHQ |
Hanslope Park
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 01.08.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Hanslope Park Intelligence Station | GCHQ |
Resources
Sources
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.07.2003 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Government Communications Headquarters GCHQ | GCHQ |
Articles / Events / Situations
2010 - 2019
2000 - 2009
1990 - 1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.11.1999 | cryptome.org | MEETING OF THE WHITEHALL PMC GROUP | GCHQ |
| 08.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Diffie on GCHQ/CESG PK Forgery Allegation | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | Is GCHQ/CESG Invention of PK True? | GCHQ |
| 06.10.1999 | cryptome.org | The Alternative History of Public-Key Cryptography | GCHQ |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | HOW BRITAIN EAVESDROPPED ON DUBLIN | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 16.07.1999 | independent (via cryptome) | DUBLIN WANTS TO KNOW WHY UK SNOOPED | GCHQ / GB / IE |
| 13.03.1999 | cryptome.org | Government Communications Headquarters Statues] | GCHQ |
| 04.12.1998 | cryptome.org | UK Government Information (In)Security Organisations | GCHQ GB |
| 199805 | heise.de | Abhör-Dschungel: Geheimdienste lesen ungeniert mit -- Grundrechte werden abgebaut | DE / NSA / ECHELON / GCHQ / BND |
| 1997 | Ross Anderson | The GCHQ Protocol and its Problems | GCHQ |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| ALDRICH, RICHARD | Harpercollins UK | GCHQ | 2011 | 978-0007312665 | GCHQ |