AT: Difference between revisions
From Buggedplanet.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130905||format.at||[http://www.format.at/articles/1336/524/365684/nsa-horchposten-wien NSA, Horchposten Wien - FORMAT deckt auf: Der US-Geheimdienst betreibt im Westen Wiens eine streng geheime Abhöranlage, die in der Lage ist, rund 70 Prozent der gesamten Telekommunikation der Stadt abzugreifen.]||[[NSA]] / [[AT]] | |20130905||format.at||[http://www.format.at/articles/1336/524/365684/nsa-horchposten-wien NSA, Horchposten Wien - FORMAT deckt auf: Der US-Geheimdienst betreibt im Westen Wiens eine streng geheime Abhöranlage, die in der Lage ist, rund 70 Prozent der gesamten Telekommunikation der Stadt abzugreifen.]||[[NSA]] / [[AT]] | ||
|- | |||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/ELAMAN-2011-HolgRums-en.pdf ELAMAN: Holger Rumscheidt]||[[ELAMAN]] / [[RUMSCHEIDT, HOLGER]] / [[LB]] / [[DE]] / [[FR]] / [[CH]] / [[AE]] / [[AT]] / [[OM]] / [[ZA]] / [[ET]] / [[US]] / [[AZ]] / [[TM]] / [[JO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/COBHAM-2012-DaviAst-en.pdf COBHAM: David Ast]||[[COBHAM]] / [[AST, DAVID]] / [[DE]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[CH]] / [[FR]] / [[AT]] / [[IT]] | |20130904||wikileaks.org||[http://www.wikileaks.org/spyfiles/docs/COBHAM-2012-DaviAst-en.pdf COBHAM: David Ast]||[[COBHAM]] / [[AST, DAVID]] / [[DE]] / [[CZ]] / [[DK]] / [[CH]] / [[FR]] / [[AT]] / [[IT]] | ||
Revision as of 12:34, 7 September 2013
AUSTRIA
Intel Environment
| Military Alliance | |
| Interior Intelligence Services | Bundesamt für Verfassungsschutz und Terrorismusbekämpfung (BVT) (Federal Office for the Protection of the Constitution and Counter-Terrorism) / Landesamt für Verfassungsschutz und Terrorismusbekämpfung (LVT) (State Offices for the Protection of the Constitution and Counter-Terrorism) |
| Exterior Intelligence Services | |
| Military Intelligence Services | Heeresnachrichtenamt (HNA) (Army Intelligence Office) / Abwehramt (AWA) (Military Protective Office) |
| SIGINT/COMINT Alliances |
Telco/Carrier/ISP Environment
| Type | Name | Ownership | Main Office | URL | Notes |
Transnational Cables and Connections
| Type | Name | Ownership | Connecting Operator Point A | Connection Operator Point B | URL/Notes |
SIGINT/COMINT Stations and Operators
| Name | Location | Operator | Capabilities |
| Konigswarte | Part of US INSCOM / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM | ||
| Neulengbach | Part of US INSCOM / Foreign-operated "accommodation site" that provides occasional SIGINT product to the US INSCOM |